Product
Supplier
Encyclopedia
Inquiry
Home > Encyclopedia > Ytterbium bromide (YbBr3)

Ytterbium bromide (YbBr3)

Ytterbium bromide (YbBr3) structure

Ytterbium bromide (YbBr3) 

structure
  • CAS No:

    13759-89-2

  • Formula:

    Br3Yb

  • Chemical Name:

    Ytterbium bromide (YbBr3)

  • Synonyms:

    Ytterbium bromide (YbBr3);Ytterbium tribromide;Ytterbium bromide

  • Categories:

    Inorganic Chemistry  >  Inorganic Salts

Ytterbium bromide (YbBr3) Basic Attributes

412.75

410.69400

237-350-0

DTXSID8065610

Characteristics

0 Ų

2.53680

powder

>300 °C(lit.)

soluble in water.

Safety Information

NONH for all modes of transport

3

|Warning|H315 (100%): Causes skin irritation [Warning Skin corrosion/irritation]|P261, P264, P271, P280, P302+P352, P304+P340, P305+P351+P338, P312, P321, P332+P313, P337+P313, P362, P403+P233, P405, and P501|Aggregated GHS information provided by 5 companies from 1 notifications to the ECHA C&L Inventory. Each notification may be associated with multiple companies.

Ytterbium bromide (YbBr3) Use and Manufacturing

Ytterbium bromide (YbBr3): INACTIVE

Computed Properties

Molecular Weight:412.76
Exact Mass:412.69183
Monoisotopic Mass:410.69388
Heavy Atom Count:4
Complexity:8
Covalently-Bonded Unit Count:1
Compound Is Canonicalized:Yes

Recommended Suppliers of Ytterbium bromide (YbBr3)

Scan the QR Code to Share

Feedback & Suggestions
Send Message

Thank you for your feedback. If you require further assistance, please contact us by email at info@echemi.com or call us at +86-532-55729510.