Product
Supplier
Encyclopedia
Inquiry
Home > Encyclopedia > Hafnium boride (HfB2)

Hafnium boride (HfB2)

Hafnium boride (HfB2) structure

Hafnium boride (HfB2) 

structure
  • CAS No:

    12007-23-7

  • Formula:

    B2Hf

  • Chemical Name:

    Hafnium boride (HfB2)

  • Synonyms:

    Hafnium boride (HfB2);Hafnium diboride;Hafnium diboride (HfB2);Hafnium boride;1428333-91-8

  • Categories:

    Inorganic Chemistry  >  Inorganic Salts

Hafnium boride (HfB2) Basic Attributes

200.11

205.99600

234-500-7

Characteristics

Powder

11.19 g/cm3

3250°C

Insoluble in water.

Safety Information

NONH for all modes of transport

36/37/38

26

Xi

P261-P305 + P351 + P338

H315-H319-H335

Hafnium boride (HfB2) Use and Manufacturing

Hafnium boride (HfB2): ACTIVE

Computed Properties

Molecular Weight:200.11
Exact Mass:201.96517
Monoisotopic Mass:201.96517
Heavy Atom Count:3
Covalently-Bonded Unit Count:3
Compound Is Canonicalized:Yes

Recommended Suppliers of Hafnium boride (HfB2)

Scan the QR Code to Share

Feedback & Suggestions
Send Message

Thank you for your feedback. If you require further assistance, please contact us by email at info@echemi.com or call us at +86-532-55729510.