Bambusa vulgaris, ext.
-
Bambusa vulgaris, ext.
structure -
-
CAS No:
91771-33-4
-
Chemical Name:
Bambusa vulgaris, ext.
-
Synonyms:
Bambusa vulgaris,ext.
- Categories:
-
CAS No:
Bambusa vulgaris, ext. Use and Manufacturing
bamboo extract (bambusa vulgaris) is used in cosmetics for its moisture-binding properties. Bamboo extract’s function in a product can depend on the extract’s source. For example, the extract obtained from bamboo leaves or stems can improve the skin’s overall condition in terms of look, feel or texture, while the sap extract is emollient.
Learn More Other Chemicals
-
Buxus sempervirens, ext.
84012-17-9
-
Datura stramonium, ext.
84696-08-2
-
Sage, Salvia sclarea, ext.
84775-83-7
-
Vicia sativa, ext. Formula
96508-08-6
-
Lavender, Lavandulalatifolia, ext. Formula
84837-04-7
-
Caraway, ext. Formula
85940-31-4
-
Arctostaphylos uva-ursi, ext. Structure
84776-10-3
-
Apricot, ext. Structure
68650-44-2
-
What is Avens, Geumrivale, ext.
89957-81-3
-
What is Beech, Fagussylvatica, ext.
85251-65-6