Product
Supplier
Encyclopedia
Inquiry
Home > Cosmetic Ingredient > Moisturising Agent > Madecassoside for Sale > MADECASSOSIDE Supply Pure Natural Gotu Kola Plant Extract
MADECASSOSIDE Supply Pure Natural Gotu Kola Plant Extract buy - large image1
MADECASSOSIDE Supply Pure Natural Gotu Kola Plant Extract buy - image1

MADECASSOSIDE Supply Pure Natural Gotu Kola Plant Extract

4 Inquiries

Unit Price: Get Latest Price
CAS No.:

34540-22-2

Grade:

Cosmetics Grade

Content:

5%

Port:

Shenzhen

Brand:

Noyain

Packaging:

25kg/drum

Sample Available:

Yes

Price valid (until):

2024-04-26

Company Type:
Trader
Location:
China
Payment Terms:
TT against copy of documents,D/P,L/C,D/A,O/A,TT against B/L draft before shipment,100% TT in advance
Average Lead Time:
5 days
Qualification:
Main Products:

Cosmetic Raw Material,Cosmetic Preservative,Sunscreen

  • Product Description

  • Seller Information

  • Inquiry History

  • Description


      Product Detail  


    CAS Number: 34540-22-2

    Chem/IUPAC Name: O-6-Deoxy-α-L-mannopyranosyl-(1→4)-O-β-D-glucopyranosyl-(1→6)-β-D-glucopyranosyl (2α,3β,4α,6β)-2,3,6,23-tetrahydroxyurs-12-en-28-oate

    EINECS/ELINCS No: 252-076-1

    COSING REF No: 57487

    Description

    Madecassoside, a triterpenoid compound derived from plants, is abundant in fatty and amino acids, as well as antioxidant beta-carotene and phytochemicals. When isolated, madecassoside transforms into a water-soluble form, enabling the utilization of its potent features in topical skincare applications.

     

    SKIN BENEFITS OF MADECASSOSIDE

    • While some skin types are prone to dryness or sensitivity, all skin can be affected by external aggressors. Factors like extreme weather conditions, sun exposure, and daily pollutants can disrupt the skin's natural moisture balance. Therefore, incorporating hydrating ingredients into skincare routines is a crucial self-care practice for everyone.
    • Madecassoside offers intense moisture, and its antioxidant properties contribute to reducing skin damage caused by exposure to environmental aggressors. It promotes collagen production, enhances hydration, and provides a soothing effect. By incorporating this modern ingredient into your skincare routine, you contribute to strengthening your skin's moisture barrier, ensuring a more resilient and well-nourished complexion.

     

    Applications: Madecassoside is commonly used in anti-aging skincare products, as well as products targeting sensitive or damaged skin. It can be found in creams, serums, and lotions.

    Shop MADECASSOSIDE Supply Pure Natural Gotu Kola Plant Extract-Detailed Image 1
    ECHEMI Editorial Reference
    Madecassoside is a pentacyclic triterpene isolated from Centella asitica (L.), as an anti-inflammatory, anti-oxidative activities and anti-aging agent. [1]In vitro: Madecassoside exhibit significant anti-proliferative and anti-invasive effect in HGF-induced HepG2 and SMMC-77 cells. Madecassoside inhibit the HGF-induced activation of cMET-PKC-ERK1/2-COX-2-PGE2cascade. [1]In vivo: Administration of madecassoside, p.o. , exhibit a direct anti-PF effect in mice. Madecassoside increase the ex
    Solid

    Basic Info
    Product Name:

    Madecassoside

    Other Name:

    Urs-12-en-28-oic acid,2,3,6,23-tetrahydroxy-,O-6-deoxy-α-L-mannopyranosyl-(1→4)-O-β-D-glucopyranosyl-(1→6)-β-D-glucopyranosyl ester,(2α,3β,4α,6β)-;Madecassoside;Asiaticoside A;Redermic;17669-86-2;20089-87-6

    CAS No.:

    34540-22-2

    Molecular Formula:

    C48H78O20

    InChIKeys:

    InChIKey=BNMGUJRJUUDLHW-HCZMHFOYSA-N

    Molecular Weight:

    975.12

    Exact Mass:

    975.12

    EC Number:

    252-076-1

    HScode:

    29389090

    Categories:

    Moisturising Agent

    Characteristics
    PSA:

    335

    XLogP3:

    -2.06200

    Appearance:

    white to off-white

    Density:

    1.5±0.1 g/cm3

    Melting Point:

    220-223 °C

    Boiling Point:

    1043.6°C at 760 mmHg

    Flash Point:

    295.8±27.8 °C

    Refractive Index:

    1.637

    Water Solubility:

    H2O: soluble1mg/mL, clear, colorless

    Storage Conditions:

    2-8°C

    Hazard Identification

    Classification of the substance or mixture

    Not classified.

    GHS label elements, including precautionary statements

    Pictogram(s) No symbol.
    Signal word

    No signal word

    Hazard statement(s)

    none

    Precautionary statement(s)
    Prevention

    none

    Response

    none

    Storage

    none

    Disposal

    none

    Other hazards which do not result in classification

    no data available

    Handling and Storage

    Precautions for safe handling

    Handling in a well ventilated place. Wear suitable protective clothing. Avoid contact with skin and eyes. Avoid formation of dust and aerosols. Use non-sparking tools. Prevent fire caused by electrostatic discharge steam.

    Conditions for safe storage, including any incompatibilities

    Store the container tightly closed in a dry, cool and well-ventilated place. Store apart from foodstuff containers or incompatible materials.

  • Seller Information
    Business Type:

    Trader

    Main Products:

    Cosmetic Raw Material,Cosmetic Preservative,Sunscreen

    Location:

    Guangzhou Noyain BioTech Co.,Ltd

    Payment Terms:

    TT against copy of documents,D/P,L/C,D/A,O/A,TT against B/L draft before shipment,100% TT in advance

    Average lead Time:

    5 days

    Total Annual Revenue:

    $5 million-$10 million

    Total Employees:

    51-100

    Year of Establishment:

    2016

    Founded in 2016, Guangzhou Noyain Biotech Co., Ltd is an integrated enterprise combine the scientific research, production and marketing of chemical products. Our factory is located in the high-tech industrial park in Ningbo. The factory has more than 10 patents and after years of development has developed a scientific R&D production management system to guarantee products more secure, reliable and sustainable.

    At Noyain, We are dedicated to the extraction of natural plant active ingredients and researching the efficacy of plant extracts. We hope to lead the green beauty revolution by developing, producing, and supplying cutting-edge cosmetic raw materials, natural plant extracts, and preservatives.

    Our goal is to use our green beauty ingredients, pioneering the way for a brighter, greener, and more beautiful future.

  • Inquiry History
    4 Inquiries
    Country Product Purchase Quantity Date Posted
    India

    Madecassoside

    500 G May 16, 2024
    Australia

    Madecossoside

    150 G Feb 9, 2026
    India

    Madecassoside – 95%

    1 KG Apr 15, 2026
    Australia

    Madecassoside 99%

    1 KG Aug 6, 2025
    Post an enquiry for this product
pic ×

Scan the QR Code to Share

All products displayed on this website are only for non-medical purposes such as industrial applications or scientific research, and cannot be used for clinical diagnosis or treatment of humans or animals. They are not medicinal or edible.

According to relevant laws and regulations and the regulations of this website, units or individuals who purchase hazardous materials should obtain valid qualifications and qualification conditions.

The information shown above is provided by the enterprise itself, and the authenticity, accuracy and legitimacy of the content are the responsibility of the publishing company. ECHEMI does not bear any guarantee responsibility for this. Please be aware that risks in internet transactions objectively exist.

Feedback & Suggestions
Send Message

Thank you for your feedback. If you require further assistance, please contact us by email at info@echemi.com or call us at +86-532-55729510.