Product
Supplier
Encyclopedia
Inquiry
Home > Encyclopedia > 4-(Dimethoxymethylsilyl)butanenitrile

4-(Dimethoxymethylsilyl)butanenitrile

4-(Dimethoxymethylsilyl)butanenitrile structure

4-(Dimethoxymethylsilyl)butanenitrile 

structure
  • CAS No:

    153723-40-1

  • Formula:

    C7H15NO2Si

  • Chemical Name:

    4-(Dimethoxymethylsilyl)butanenitrile

  • Synonyms:

    Butanenitrile,4-(dimethoxymethylsilyl)-;4-(Dimethoxymethylsilyl)butanenitrile;(3-Cyanopropyl)(methyl)dimethoxysilane

  • Categories:

    Chemical Reagents  >  Silane Reagent

4-(Dimethoxymethylsilyl)butanenitrile Basic Attributes

173.29

173.29

418-740-1

DTXSID90374106

Characteristics

42.2

-0.59

0.997 g/cm3

82-83 °C @ Press: 3 Torr

>65°C

1.4235

Safety Information

36/37/38

26-36/37/39

P264, P280, P302+P352, P321, P332+P313, P362

H315

|Warning|H315 (100%): Causes skin irritation [Warning Skin corrosion/irritation]|P264, P280, P302+P352, P321, P332+P313, and P362|The GHS information provided by 1 company from 1 notification to the ECHA C&L Inventory.|P261, P264, P271, P280, P302+P352, P304+P340, P305+P351+P338, P312, P321, P332+P313, P337+P313, P362, P403+P233, P405, and P501

Computed Properties

Molecular Weight:173.28
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count:3
Rotatable Bond Count:5
Exact Mass:173.087205256
Monoisotopic Mass:173.087205256
Topological Polar Surface Area:42.2
Heavy Atom Count:11
Complexity:148
Covalently-Bonded Unit Count:1
Compound Is Canonicalized:Yes

Recommended Suppliers of 4-(Dimethoxymethylsilyl)butanenitrile

Latest News on 4-(Dimethoxymethylsilyl)butanenitrile

Scan the QR Code to Share

Feedback & Suggestions
Send Message

Thank you for your feedback. If you require further assistance, please contact us by email at info@echemi.com or call us at +86-532-55729510.